From the Associated Press 

Amory 41, Mooreville 21

Bay Springs 63, Heidelberg 6

Biggersville 60, Falkner 12

Booneville 34, Belmont 14

Brandon 35, Jim Hill 7

Brookhaven 41, South Jones 27

Byhalia 33, Tishomingo County 0

Calhoun City 10, Eupora 9

Choctaw County 36, Hatley 7

Clinton 51, Greenville 0

Collins 34, St. Patrick 0

Crystal Springs 54, St. Andrew’s 28

Delta Streets 42, Delta Aca. 14

ECS, Tenn. 35, Northpoint Christian 14

East Central 35, Vancleave 10

East Marion 30, Mount Olive 0

Ethel 38, West Lowndes 12

Florence 51, Lanier 26

Forest 29, Kemper County 0

Frankston, Texas 36, Quitman 25

French Camp 56, Sebastopol 14

Germantown 20, Canton 16

Greenwood 21, Clarksdale 14

Grenada 21, Lewisburg 7

Gulfport 41, Ocean Springs 24

Hancock 21, Biloxi 14

Harrison Central 27, D’Iberville 21

Hartfield Academy 28, Lamar School 22

Hattiesburg 60, Long Beach 3

Hazlehurst 30, Port Gibson 12

Holmes County Central 52, Ridgeland 28

Horn Lake 35, Tupelo 10

Houston 46, Nettleton 13

Humphreys Aca. 60, Kemper Aca. 28

Itawamba AHS 48, Caledonia 34

Jackson Aca. 35, Oak Forest, La. 18

Jackson Prep 30, Parklane Aca. 17

Lake 38, Newton 8

Lake Cormorant 24, Center Hill 7

Laurel 40, North Pike 9

LeFlore 34, East Webster 33

Leake County 52, Hamilton 12

Louisville 43, Leake Central 0

Loyd Star 36, West Lincoln 16

Lumberton 7, Stringer 0

Madison-Ridgeland Aca. 40, Presbyterian Christian 14

Manchester Aca. 30, DeSoto, Ark. 12

Marvell Academy, Ark. 78, Calhoun Aca. 42

McComb 40, Richland 14

Mendenhall 22, Quitman 21

Meridian 20, Terry 14

Moss Point 29, Bay 19

Murrah 32, Provine 19

Nanih Waiya 55, Smithville 12

Natchez 21, Forest Hill 14

Neshoba Central 12, Cleveland Central 0

New Albany 20, Ripley 13

North Forrest 26, Perry Central 6

North Panola 52, Water Valley 19

North Pontotoc 42, Mantachie 6

Northeast Jones 42, Newton County 21

Northwest Rankin 32, Madison Central 28

Noxapater 26, Vardaman 0

Noxubee County 46, New Hope 7

O’Bannon 30, Gentry 6

Oak Grove 21, Pearl 13

Okolona 50, Thrasher 6

Olive Branch 24, Lafayette 21

Oxford 23, Hernando 22

Palmer 22, Holly Springs 9

Pearl River Central 27, Stone 22

Pelahatchie 54, Mize 15

Petal 27, George County 7

Picayune 42, Gautier 35, OT

Pisgah 38, St. Joseph-Madison 21

Poplarville 48, Lawrence County 14

Prentiss Christian 70, Christian Collegiate 46

Purvis 33, Forrest Co. AHS 6

Sacred Heart 36, Salem 30

Scott Central 30, Philadelphia 18

Seminary 21, Columbia 14

Senatobia 39, Corinth 38

Shannon 14, Pontotoc 0

Simmons 46, Ray Brooks 6

Simpson Aca. 27, Copiah Aca. 13

South Panola 37, Columbus 0

South Pike 54, Raymond 0

South Pontotoc 58, Aberdeen 38

Southaven 21, DeSoto Central 14

Southeast Lauderdale 53, Choctaw Central 20

St. Martin 41, Pascagoula 0

St. Stanislaus 24, Pass Christian 7

Starkville 38, Warren Central 17

TCPS 50, Ashland 0

Tallulah, La. 48, Franklin Academy 8

Taylorsville 59, Clarkdale 7

Tunica Academy 44, Lee Academy, Ark. 8

Tylertown 31, West Marion 14

Union 49, Enterprise Clarke 40

Velma Jackson 63, Raleigh 56

Vicksburg 35, Callaway 28

Walnut 27, Bruce 13

Wayne County 43, West Harrison 24

West Jones 45, Wingfield 0

West Lauderdale 41, Northeast Lauderdale 0

West Point 41, Saltillo 7

Wilkinson County 34, Morton 7

Winona 53, Kosciusko 13

Yazoo City 54, Rosa Fort 52

MAIS Class AA=

First Round=

Brookhaven Aca. 48, Marshall Aca. 13

Centreville Aca. 40, Carroll Aca. 14

River Oaks, La. 35, Greenville Christian 12

St. Joseph-Greenville 52, Glenbrook, La. 7

Sylva-Bay Aca. 46, Newton Co. Aca. 19

Tri-County Aca. 41, Oak Hill Aca. 10

Winona Christian 43, Amite School 0

MAIS Class AAA=

First Round=

Adams Christian 30, Bowling Green, La. 19

Bayou Aca. 35, Columbia Aca. 26

Central Hinds Aca. 30, Riverfield, La. 0

Heritage Aca. 41, Lee Academy-Clarksdale 6

Indianola Aca. 42, Park Place Christian Academy 12

Leake Aca. 48, St. Aloysius 7

Starkville Aca. 40, Cathedral 6

Wayne Aca. 28, Silliman, La. 20

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here