From the Associated Press

Brandon 14, Pearl 10

Broad Street 28, Ray Brooks 6

Canton 42, Cleveland Central 15

East Marion 36, Resurrection Catholic 7

Faith Academy, Ala. 42, Mount Olive 6

French Camp 26, Leake County 22

George County 32, Meridian 6

Germantown 34, Ridgeland 0

Grenada 35, Saltillo 7

Gulfport 34, Biloxi 20

Hancock 24, Pascagoula 21

Hattiesburg 58, West Harrison 6

Hernando 33, Columbus 0

Holmes County Central 46, Vicksburg 13

Horn Lake 52, Southaven 21

Lafayette 42, Lake Cormorant 13

Laurel 44, Natchez 15

Lumberton 41, Salem 14

Neshoba Central 34, Callaway 14

North Pike 34, Forest Hill 6

Ocean Springs 24, Harrison Central 21

Okolona 42, Potts Camp 20

Oxford 33, Tupelo 13

Picayune 58, Pearl River Central 7

Russell Christian Academy 52, Tabernacle Christian School, Ala. 14

Sebastopol 57, West Lowndes 14

Shaw 32, Coffeeville 12

Simmons 52, McAdams 6

Smithville 28, Biggersville 22

South Panola 42, DeSoto Central 7

St. Martin 48, D’Iberville 28

Starkville 41, Clinton 14

Stone 55, Long Beach 3

Stringer 48, Sacred Heart 16

Vardaman 26, Hamilton 7

Warren Central 34, Provine 13

Wayne County 42, Gautier 35

West Jones 24, Brookhaven 20

West Point 28, Lewisburg 6

MAIS 8 Man(equals)

Quarterfinal(equals)

Humphreys Aca. 30, Marvell Academy, Ark. 28

Manchester Aca. 42, Briarfield, La. 14

Tallulah, La. 58, Sharkey-Issaquena Aca. 8

MAIS Class A(equals)

Quarterfinal(equals)

Columbus Christian 20, Lee Academy, Ark. 14

West Memphis Christian, Ark. 34, Deer Creek School 14

MAIS Class AA(equals)

Quarterfinal(equals)

Brookhaven Aca. 28, River Oaks, La. 6

Centreville Aca. 38, Winona Christian 14

St. Joseph-Greenville 26, Clinton Christian Academy 20

Sylva-Bay Aca. 27, Tri-County Aca. 24, OT

MAIS Class AAA(equals)

Quarterfinal(equals)

Adams Christian 32, Starkville Aca. 13

Central Hinds Aca. 21, Wayne Aca. 20

Heritage Aca. 43, Leake Aca. 13

Indianola Aca. 16, Bayou Aca. 13

MAIS Class AAAA D1(equals)

Quarterfinal(equals)

Jackson Aca. 56, Presbyterian Christian 7

Parklane Aca. 21, Oak Forest, La. 13

MAIS Class AAAA D2(equals)

Quarterfinal(equals)

Pillow Aca. 34, Washington School 7

Simpson Aca. 35, Copiah Aca. 13

MHSAA Class 2A(equals)

First Round(equals)

Bay Springs 60, North Forrest 27

Calhoun City 47, Riverside 6

Collins 34, Enterprise Clarke 6

East Webster 35, O’Bannon 6

Eupora 47, Coahoma Co. 0

Lake 27, East Union 0

Mize 36, Loyd Star 34

Pelahatchie 55, West Lincoln 6

Philadelphia 61, Walnut 0

Pisgah 49, Amite County 12

Richton 35, Heidelberg 6

Scott Central 55, Bruce 6

South Delta 0, LeFlore 0

St. Joseph-Madison 57, Bogue Chitto 38

Taylorsville 50, Perry Central 0

Union 38, Baldwyn 14

MHSAA Class 3A(equals)

First Round(equals)

Belmont 20, Choctaw County 14

Booneville 23, Aberdeen 12

Charleston 34, Independence 0

Columbia 42, Morton 7

Crystal Springs 34, Wilkinson County 27

Houston 41, Kossuth 0

Jefferson Davis County 61, Forest 22

Magee 50, Hazlehurst 24

North Panola 55, Amanda Elzy 14

North Pontotoc 55, South Pontotoc 14

Palmer 24, Ruleville 14

Raleigh 25, Jefferson County 9

Seminary 53, Southeast Lauderdale 27

Velma Jackson 42, Franklin Co. 0

Water Valley 34, Yazoo County 6

Winona 44, Tylertown 22

MHSAA Class 4A(equals)

First Round(equals)

Clarksdale 21, Itawamba AHS 16

Corinth 47, Kosciusko 0

East Central 56, Quitman 20

Florence 38, Lawrence County 35

Greene County 35, McComb 8

Greenwood 48, Amory 25

Louisville 41, Byhalia 0

Mendenhall 38, Moss Point 26

Northeast Lauderdale 28, St. Stanislaus 12

Noxubee County 28, New Albany 3

Pontotoc 41, Yazoo City 6

Poplarville 50, Lanier 20

Rosa Fort 52, Shannon 46, 3OT

Senatobia 27, New Hope 14

South Pike 18, Sumrall 16

West Lauderdale 28, Vancleave 22

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS(equals)

Greenville vs. Madison Central, ccd.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here